Skip to content ↓

Team

Fr. George Thomas
Principal

 

Governing Body 

Fr. George Panthanmackel
President
MSFS Provincialate. Satgaon – Narengi – Udayanvihar – Guwahati – 781171 – Assam.

Fr. Santhosh Varghese
Member
MSFS Provincialate. Satgaon – Narengi – Udayanvihar – Guwahati – 781171 – Assam.

Fr. Fracis Thadathil
Member
SFS School. BPO Aibawk, Sateek – 796190, Aizwal, Mizoram

Fr. George Thomas (Fr. Shibu Thomas)
Secretary
SFS School Satgaon, Guwahati – 781171

Fr. Manuel Uppamthadathil
Member
MSFS Provincialate. Satgaon – Narengi – Udayanvihar – Guwahati – 781171 – Assam.

Fr. Emmanuel Mappilaparampil
Member
MSFS Provincialate. Satgaon – Narengi – Udayanvihar – Guwahati – 781171 – Assam.

Managing Committee 

Fr. Panthanmackel George
President of the Mermier Educational Society
M.S.F.S. Provincialate, Satgaon, Narengi, P.O. – Udayan Vihar, Guwahati – 781171

Fr. Verghese Chettupuzhakaran
Representative of Society
St. Francis De Sales School, Satgaon, Narengi, P.O. - Udayan Vihar, Guwahati - 781171

Fr. George Thomas
Secretary / Principal
St. Francis De Sales School, Satgaon, Narengi, P.O. – Udayan Vihar, Guwahati – 781171

Sr. Moley TV
Vice Principal/Member
Jyoti Niketan, Satgaon, Narengi, Guwahati

Mr. Mahesh Pradhan
Parent’s Representative
Satgaon, Narengi, Guwahati

Mr. Dwipan Sarma
Parent’s Representative
Baghorbari, Satgaon, Guwahati

Mr. Bipul Choudhury
Teacher’s Representative
St. Francis De Sales School, Satgaon, Narengi, P.O. – Udayan Vihar, Guwahati – 781171

Mrs. Tarali Devi
Teacher’s Representative
St. Francis De Sales School, Satgaon, Narengi, P.O. – Udayan Vihar, Guwahati – 781171

Fr. Santosh Chavaranal
Treasurer
M.S.F.S. Provincialate, Satgaon, Narengi, P.O. – Udayan Vihar, Guwahati – 781171

Sr. Kanti Manjula Baa MPV
Representative of Society
Jyoti Niketan, Satgaon, Narengi, Guwahati

Bro. S. Maria Soosai
Nominated member
Principal, Montfort School, Guwahati

Teaching Staff 


FR. GEORGE THOMAS

PRINCIPAL



DOLLY PATOWARY

ASST. TEACHER



PRANITA DAS

ASST. TEACHER



MOLEY TV

VICE-PRINCIPAL



GEETANJALI THAPA PRADHAN

ASST. TEACHER



PRITY MINJ

ASST. TEACHER



SANYUKTA BARUAH

ACCADEMIC COORDINATOR



IRANI SAIKIA

ASST. TEACHER



PRIYANKA DEY

ASST. TEACHER



SHAHIRA AHMED ZAMAN

ACCADEMIC COORDINATOR



ISHANI MAZUMDAR

ASST. TEACHER



RAJIV KAMAR

ASST. TEACHER



AJANTA BRAHMA

ASST. TEACHER



JALI KUMARI NATH

ASST. TEACHER



RASHMI BARUAH

ASST. TEACHER



AJANTA BAYAN

ASST. TEACHER



KALPANA RANA TAMANG

ASST. TEACHER



RASHMI SAXENA

ASST. TEACHER



ANUP JYOTI DAS

ASST. TEACHER



KAMALA BEGUM

ASST. TEACHER



REZINA HASSEN

ASST. TEACHER



ARPITA BARUAH

ASST. TEACHER



MAHASWETA CHAKRABORTY

ASST. TEACHER



RINKU MONI BARMAN

ASST. TEACHER



AVIJIT DEV

ASST. TEACHER



MITHU MALLIK

ASST. TEACHER



SANDHYA DEVI

ASST. TEACHER



BABU RAM SHARMA

ASST. TEACHER



MOUSUMI NARZARI

ASST. TEACHER



SANDRA ABRAHAM

ASST. TEACHER



BANASHREE DEY

ASST. TEACHER



MUKTA D DAS

ASST. TEACHER



SANGEETA SAHA BARMAN

ASST. TEACHER



BANDITA PATHAK

ASST. TEACHER



NABANITA CHOUDHURY

ASST. TEACHER



SANGITA CHETRI

ASST. TEACHER



BARSHA DAS

ASST. TEACHER



NAYANMONI DAS

ASST. TEACHER



SANTOSH PRASAD JOSHI

ASST. TEACHER



BINITA KONWAR

ASST. TEACHER



PALLAVI DAS

ASST. TEACHER



SEEMA JOSHI

ASST. TEACHER



BIPUL CHOUDHURY

ASST. TEACHER



PARVEEN SULTANA

ASST. TEACHER



SHRUTIDHARA BARUA

ASST. TEACHER



BISWARUPA PURKAYASTHA

ASST. TEACHER



PAVAN UPADHYAY

ASST. TEACHER



SRIJANA LAMA MALI

ASST. TEACHER



BOBY MITRA

ASST. TEACHER



PAWAN KR. PANDEY

ASST. TEACHER



SUDIP SAHA

ASST. TEACHER



DAISY DAS

ASST. TEACHER



PAYEL DAS

ASST. TEACHER



TARALI DEVI

ASST. TEACHER



DEEP KUMARI

ASST. TEACHER



PHEMAI WANGSU

ASST. TEACHER



UTTOPI KAUSHIK SHARMA

ASST. TEACHER



DEEPA BAYAN

ASST. TEACHER



PINKY BORUAH

ASST. TEACHER



DILIP SUBEDI

NCC COORDINATOR



DIPAK KAKATI

ASST. TEACHER


Office Staff 


PANKAJ RAJBONGSHI

DATA OPERATOR



HASNA BEGUM

OFFICE ASST. CUM RECEPTIONIST



RAJESH BORO

FOOTBALL COACH



ARIF ALI

COMPUTER LAB OPERATOR



MAMANI DEKA

OFFICE ASST. CUM DOC. INCH.



SR.KANTI MANJULA BAA

ACCOUNTANT



BINOD CHOUDHURY

BASKETBALL COACH



MARIA GORETTI HORO

ASST. LIBRARIAN



SUKANYA GOGOI HANDIQUE

LIBRARIAN



GOPAL MANDAL

KARATE COACH


Supporting Staff 


BASANTI SANGMA

SUPPORTING STAFF



KANTESWAR DAIMARY

SUPPORTING STAFF



ROSE MARY

SUPPORTING STAFF



DAVID T SANGMA

SUPPORTING STAFF



LEADER FOURTH PAPANG

SUPPORTING STAFF



SABINA XESS

SUPPORTING STAFF



DIPAK NARZARY

SUPPORTING STAFF



MRIDUL MEDHI

SUPPORTING STAFF



SEBESTEN TIGGA

SUPPORTING STAFF



FLISITA MINJ

SUPPORTING STAFF



POONAM MUNDA

SUPPORTING STAFF



SUBHAN CHANDRA BORO

SUPPORTING STAFF



FLORA XALXO

SUPPORTING STAFF



PREDICTA BARWA

SUPPORTING STAFF



VERONICA SANGMA

SUPPORTING STAFF



GEORGE SANGMA

SUPPORTING STAFF



REGINA SANGMA

SUPPORTING STAFF


Committee 

Principal
FR. GEORGE THOMAS

Vice Principal
MOLEY TV

General Coordinator
BIPUL CHOUDHURY

Section Coordinator - I - IV
TARALI DEVI

Discipline Committee (Co)
BABU RAM SHARMA, DILIP KR. CHETRY, DILIP SUBEDI

Coordinator (V-VIII)
SUDIP SAHA

Coordinator (IX-XII)
DIPAK KAKATI

CBSE COORDINATOR
BIPUL CHOUDHURY

BLUE HOUSE
AJANTA BAYAN , BABU RAM SHARMA, BISWARUPA PURKAYASTHA, DEEP KUMARI, GEETANJALI THAPA PRADHAN, RASHMI BARUAH , RASHMI SAXENA , TARALI DEVI

CBSE ASSISTANT COORDINATOR
MAMANI DEKA

LITERARY COORDINATOR
KANIKA SARMA, MOUSUMI NARZARI, SANDHYA DEVI, SRIJANA LAMA MALI

QUIZ CLUB
ANUP JYOTI DAS, ARPITA BARUAH, BANASHREE DEY, KANIKA SARMA

DEBATE CLUB
SANGITA CHETRI , SRIJANA LAMA MALI

CULTURAL COORDINATOR & PARENTS DAY
BARSHA DAS, BINITA KONWAR, DEEPA BAYAN , PINKY BORUAH

SPORTS
ANUP JYOTI DAS, DILIP KR. CHETRY, DILIP SUBEDI, GOPAL MANDAL, PARTHA PRATIM SARMA, PARVEEN SULTANA

SCHOOL MAGAZINE
BOBY MITRA, DEEP KUMARI, KAMALA BEGUM, PAVAN UPADHYAY, RUKMEE KONWAR, SANGITA CHETRI

SCHOOL NEWSLETTER
DEEPA BAYAN , RASHMI SAXENA , SANDRA ABRAHAM

ASSEMBLY COORDINATOR
BARSHA DAS, KANIKA SARMA, SANGITA CHETRI

TRANSPORT & COMMUNICATION
BABU RAM SHARMA

DISCIPLINE COMMITTEE
ANUP JYOTI DAS, BABU RAM SHARMA, DILIP KR. CHETRY, DILIP SUBEDI, GOPAL MANDAL, MUKTA D DAS

CHECKING & FRISKING
BABU RAM SHARMA, DILIP SUBEDI, MUKTA D DAS

GATE CHECKING
ANUP JYOTI DAS, DILIP KR. CHETRY, GOPAL MANDAL

STAR CLASS
ASHITA EUGENE, PRANITA DAS

GROUND FLOOR
AJANTA BAYAN , MITHU MALLIK

1st FLOOR
ASHITA EUGENE, BABU RAM SHARMA

2 nd FLOOR
KANIKA SARMA, PINKY BORUAH

3 rd FLOOR
DAISY DAS, PARTHA PRATIM SARMA

STAR ASSEMBLY
DIPAK KAKATI , PRANITA DAS, SUDIP SAHA

PHOTOGRAPHY
ARIF ALI, DILIP SUBEDI

SOCIAL MEDIA
ARIF ALI, DILIP SUBEDI

HR
DILIP SUBEDI

SCHOOL WEBSITE
MAMANI DEKA

SCHOOL CHOIR
PINKY BORUAH

CONTROLLER OF EXAMINATIONS
DIPAK KAKATI , MOLEY TV, SUDIP SAHA, SUKANYA GOGOI HANDIQUE, TARALI DEVI

SCHOOL BAND
BABU RAM SHARMA

BIRTHDAY CELEBRATIONS
DAISY DAS, IRANI SAIKIA

APPRECIATION CHEQUE
MARIA GORETTI HORO

DANCE CLUB
BARSHA DAS

OLYMPIAD COORDINATORS
PAWAN KR. PANDEY, SANGITA CHETRI

BASKETBALL CLUB
BINOD CHOUDHURY

FOOTBALL CLUB
RAJESH BORO

KARATE CLUB
GOPAL MANDAL

FOOD AND SNACKS
SR.KANTI MANJULA BAA

NCC
DILIP SUBEDI

SCOUT
DILIP KR. CHETRY

GUIDES
MUKTA D DAS

NOSTALGIA-ALUMINI
BABU RAM SHARMA, SANGEETA SAHA BARMAN

CBSE SCIENCE EXHIBITION
ANUP JYOTI DAS, BANDITA PATHAK, SHRUTIDHARA BARUA

SCHOOL SCIENCE EXHIBITION
ANUP JYOTI DAS, BANASHREE DEY, BANDITA PATHAK, IRANI SAIKIA, PAWAN KR. PANDEY, PINKY BORUAH , SANDHYA DEVI, SANGEETA SAHA BARMAN, SHRUTIDHARA BARUA

ENVIRONMENTAL CLUB
MAHASWETA CHAKRABORTY, NABANITA CHOUDHURY, PRANITA DAS, UTTOPI KAUSHIK SHARMA

DISASTER MANAGEMENT
DILIP KR. CHETRY, DILIP SUBEDI, GOPAL MANDAL

CHILD RIGHTS CLUB
REZINA HASSEN, SRIJANA LAMA MALI

RED HOUSE
BOBY MITRA, IRANI SAIKIA, PALLAVI DAS, PRANITA DAS, RAJIV KAMAR, REZINA HASSEN, SEEMA JOSHI, SRADHA BIDASARIA

MATHEMATICS
AJANTA BAYAN , ANUP JYOTI DAS, BABU RAM SHARMA, BIPUL CHOUDHURY, BISWARUPA PURKAYASTHA, PRITY MINJ, RASHMI BARUAH , RINKU MONI BARMAN, SANTOSH PRASAD JOSHI, SUDIP SAHA

ENGLISH
PAVAN UPADHYAY, RASHMI SAXENA , RUKMEE KONWAR, SANDRA ABRAHAM, SANGITA CHETRI , SRIJANA LAMA MALI

SCIENCE
BANDITA PATHAK, PAWAN KR. PANDEY, PINKY BORUAH , SANDHYA DEVI, SANGEETA SAHA BARMAN, SHRUTIDHARA BARUA

SOCIAL STUDIES
ASHITA EUGENE, JALI KUMARI NATH, MAHASWETA CHAKRABORTY, MOUSUMI NARZARI, NABANITA CHOUDHURY, PARVEEN SULTANA, PRANITA DAS, SEEMA JOSHI, UTTOPI KAUSHIK SHARMA

ASSAMESE
BARSHA DAS, BINITA KONWAR, BOBY MITRA, KAMALA BEGUM, PRITY MINJ

HINDI
DEEP KUMARI, MITHU MALLIK, RAJIV KAMAR, TARALI DEVI

G.K.
ARPITA BARUAH, BANDITA PATHAK, BARSHA DAS, BINITA KONWAR, DEEP KUMARI, DEEPA BAYAN , JALI KUMARI NATH, PARTHA PRATIM SARMA, PAWAN KR. PANDEY, PRANITA DAS, PRITY MINJ, RASHMI SAXENA , REZINA HASSEN, SANDRA ABRAHAM, SEEMA JOSHI, SRIJANA LAMA MALI

MORAL SCIENCE
ASHITA EUGENE, BABU RAM SHARMA, DEEPA BAYAN , GEETANJALI THAPA PRADHAN, KALPANA RANA TAMANG, RASHMI BARUAH , RUKMEE KONWAR, SANDHYA DEVI, SEEMA JOSHI, SHRUTIDHARA BARUA

COMPUTER
AJANTA BAYAN , KANIKA SARMA, PALLAVI DAS, RASHMI BARUAH , RINKU MONI BARMAN

COMMERCE
DIPAK KAKATI , PRANITA DAS, SRADHA BIDASARIA

HUMANITIES
DAISY DAS, JALI KUMARI NATH, MOUSUMI NARZARI, NABANITA CHOUDHURY

ART
IRANI SAIKIA, MUKTA D DAS, PARTHA PRATIM SARMA

SUPW
MUKTA D DAS

GREEN HOUSE
BINITA KONWAR, DEEPA BAYAN , DIPAK KAKATI , KALPANA RANA TAMANG, KAMALA BEGUM, SANDRA ABRAHAM, SANTOSH PRASAD JOSHI, SRIJANA LAMA MALI

INDEPENDENCE DAY
BIPUL CHOUDHURY, DEEP KUMARI, DILIP KR. CHETRY, DILIP SUBEDI, KALPANA RANA TAMANG, MUKTA D DAS, PINKY BORUAH , PRANITA DAS, RASHMI SAXENA

REPUBLIC DAY
BABU RAM SHARMA, BARSHA DAS, DILIP KR. CHETRY, DILIP SUBEDI, KAMALA BEGUM, MUKTA D DAS, PARVEEN SULTANA, RINKU MONI BARMAN, SANGEETA SAHA BARMAN, SRIJANA LAMA MALI, SUDIP SAHA

TECHNICAL ASSISTANT
ANUP JYOTI DAS, ARIF ALI

SCHOOL REGISTERS INCHARGE
MARIA GORETTI HORO

STAFF MEETING MINUTE TAKING & PRAYER ARRANGEMENT
DEEPA BAYAN

CO-CURRICULAR ACTIVITIES CO-ORDINATOR
DILIP SUBEDI

YELLOW HOUSE
ARPITA BARUAH, JALI KUMARI NATH, MITHU MALLIK, MUKTA D DAS, PAWAN KR. PANDEY, PRITY MINJ, SUDIP SAHA, UTTOPI KAUSHIK SHARMA

DATA OPERATOR
PANKAJ RAJBONGSHI

RECEPTION & FRONT OFFICE
HASNA BEGUM

DESALITE CONNECT & COMPUTER ASST.
ARIF ALI

OFFICE ASSISTANT
MAMANI DEKA