Skip to content ↓
Page Image

Team

Fr. George Thomas
Principal

 

Governing Body 

Fr. George Panthanmackel
President
MSFS Provincialate. Satgaon – Narengi – Udayanvihar – Guwahati – 781171 – Assam.

Fr. Santhosh Varghese
Member
MSFS Provincialate. Satgaon – Narengi – Udayanvihar – Guwahati – 781171 – Assam.

Fr. Fracis Thadathil
Member
SFS School. BPO Aibawk, Sateek – 796190, Aizwal, Mizoram

Fr. George Thomas (Fr. Shibu Thomas)
Secretary
SFS School Satgaon, Guwahati – 781171

Fr. Manuel Uppamthadathil
Member
MSFS Provincialate. Satgaon – Narengi – Udayanvihar – Guwahati – 781171 – Assam.

Fr. Emmanuel Mappilaparampil
Member
MSFS Provincialate. Satgaon – Narengi – Udayanvihar – Guwahati – 781171 – Assam.

Managing Committee 

Fr. Panthanmackel George MSFS
President of the Mermier Educational Society
M.S.F.S. Provincialate, Satgaon, Narengi, P.O. – Udayan Vihar, Guwahati – 781171

Fr. Jose Thekkel
Manager
St. Francis De Sales School, Satgaon, Narengi, P.O. - Udayan Vihar, Guwahati - 781171

Fr. George Thomas MSFS
Secretary / Principal
St. Francis De Sales School, Satgaon, Narengi, P.O. – Udayan Vihar, Guwahati – 781171

Sr. Josna
Vice Principal/Member
Jyoti Niketan, Satgaon, Narengi, Guwahati

Mr. Mahesh Pradhan
Parent’s Representative
Satgaon, Narengi, Guwahati

Mr. Dwipan Sarma
Parent’s Representative
Baghorbari, Satgaon, Guwahati

Mr. Bipul Choudhury
Teacher’s Representative
St. Francis De Sales School, Satgaon, Narengi, P.O. – Udayan Vihar, Guwahati – 781171

Mrs. Tarali Devi
Teacher’s Representative
St. Francis De Sales School, Satgaon, Narengi, P.O. – Udayan Vihar, Guwahati – 781171

Fr. Santhosh Varghese
SMC Member
M.S.F.S. Provincialate, Satgaon, Narengi, P.O. – Udayan Vihar, Guwahati – 781171

Sr. Kanti Manjula Baa MPV
Representative of Society
Jyoti Niketan, Satgaon, Narengi, Guwahati

Bro. S. Maria Soosai
Nominated member
Principal, Montfort School, Guwahati

Fr. Dr. Jose Karipadathu MSFS
Nominated Member
M.S.F.S. Provincialate, Satgaon, Narengi, P.O. – Udayan Vihar, Guwahati – 781171

Teaching Staff 


FR. GEORGE THOMAS

PRINCIPAL



IRANI SAIKIA

ASST. TEACHER



REZINA HASSEN

ASST. TEACHER



SR. JOSNA

VICE-PRINCIPAL



JALI KUMARI NATH

ASST. TEACHER



RINKU MONI BARMAN

ASST. TEACHER



SANYUKTA BARUAH

ACCADEMIC COORDINATOR



JIMLI BORDOLOI

ASST. TEACHER



SAKIL IMTIAZ

ASST. TEACHER



SHAHIRA AHMED ZAMAN

ACCADEMIC COORDINATOR



KABYASHREE SARMA

ASST. TEACHER



SANDHYA DEVI

ASST. TEACHER



AMULYA THAKURIA

ASST. TEACHER



KALPANA RANA TAMANG

ASST. TEACHER



SANDRA ABRAHAM

ASST. TEACHER



ANUP JYOTI DAS

ASST. TEACHER



KANIKA SARMA

ASST. TEACHER



SANGEETA SAHA BARMAN

ASST. TEACHER



BABU RAM SHARMA

ASST. TEACHER



KARISHMA MATHEWS

ASST. TEACHER



SANGITA CHETRI

ASST. TEACHER



BANASHREE DEY

ASST. TEACHER



MONO JYOTI MAITRA

ASST. TEACHER



SANTANA GOGOI

ASST. TEACHER



BANDITA PATHAK

ASST. TEACHER



MUKTA D DAS

ASST. TEACHER



SANTOSH PRASAD JOSHI

ASST. TEACHER



BARSHA DAS

ASST. TEACHER



NABANITA CHOUDHURY

ASST. TEACHER



SEEMA JOSHI

ASST. TEACHER



BHASKAR DAS

ASST. TEACHER



NANDITA SINHA

ASST. TEACHER



SHOBHA JHA

ASST. TEACHER



BINITA KONWAR

ASST. TEACHER



PALLAVI DAS

ASST. TEACHER



SHRUTIDHARA BARUA

ASST. TEACHER



BIPUL CHOUDHURY

ASST. TEACHER



PARVEEN SULTANA

ASST. TEACHER



SOUVIK GUHA

ASST. TEACHER



BISWARUPA PURKAYASTHA

ASST. TEACHER



PAVAN UPADHYAY

ASST. TEACHER



SRIJANA LAMA MALI

ASST. TEACHER



BOBY MITRA

ASST. TEACHER



PAWAN KR. PANDEY

ASST. TEACHER



SUDIP SAHA

ASST. TEACHER



DAISY DAS

ASST. TEACHER



PINKY BORUAH

ASST. TEACHER



TARALI DEVI

ASST. TEACHER



DEEP KUMARI

ASST. TEACHER



PRITY MINJ

ASST. TEACHER



VICTOR KUMAR BARMAN

ASST. TEACHER



DEEPA BAYAN

ASST. TEACHER



RAJIV KAMAR

ASST. TEACHER



DILIP SUBEDI

NCC COORDINATOR



DIPAK KAKATI

ASST. TEACHER



RASHMI BARUAH

ASST. TEACHER



PURABI MEDHI

LIBRARIAN



DOLLY PATOWARY

ASST. TEACHER



RASHMI SAXENA

ASST. TEACHER



UDITA DAS

COUNSELLOR



GEETANJALI THAPA PRADHAN

ASST. TEACHER


Office Staff 


MRINAL DAS

ADMIN



HASNA BEGUM

OFFICE ASST. CUM RECEPTIONIST



MARIA GORETTI HORO

ASST. LIBRARIAN



PANKAJ RAJBONGSHI

DATA OPERATOR



MAMANI DEKA

OFFICE ASST. CUM DOC. INCH.



SR.KANTI MANJULA BAA

ACCOUNTANT



ARIF ALI

COMPUTER LAB OPERATOR


Supporting Staff 


BASANTI SANGMA

SUPPORTING STAFF



KANTESWAR DAIMARY

SUPPORTING STAFF



ROSE MARY

SUPPORTING STAFF



DAVID T SANGMA

SUPPORTING STAFF



LEADER FOURTH PAPANG

SUPPORTING STAFF



SABINA XESS

SUPPORTING STAFF



DIPAK NARZARY

SUPPORTING STAFF



MRIDUL MEDHI

SUPPORTING STAFF



SEBISTIAN TIGGA

SUPPORTING STAFF



FLISITA MINJ

SUPPORTING STAFF



POONAM MUNDA

SUPPORTING STAFF



SUBHAN CHANDRA BORO

SUPPORTING STAFF



FLORA XALXO

SUPPORTING STAFF



PREDICTA BARWA

SUPPORTING STAFF



VERONICA SANGMA

SUPPORTING STAFF



GEORGE SANGMA

SUPPORTING STAFF



REGINA SANGMA

SUPPORTING STAFF


Committee 

ACADEMIC COORDINATOR I - V
SANYUKTA BARUAH

Principal
FR. GEORGE THOMAS

Vice Principal
SR. JOSNA

Section Coordinator - I - IV
TARALI DEVI

General Coordinator
BIPUL CHOUDHURY

Coordinator (V-VIII)
SUDIP SAHA

Coordinator (IX-XII)
DIPAK KAKATI

CBSE COORDINATOR & OFFICE ASSISTANT
SONY SEBASTIAN

BLUE HOUSE
BISWARUPA PURKAYASTHA, DEEP KUMARI, RASHMI SAXENA , KARISHMA MATHEWS, BABU RAM SHARMA, ANUP JYOTI DAS

LITERARY COORDINATOR
KANIKA SARMA, NANDITA SINHA, SANDHYA DEVI, SRIJANA LAMA MALI

QUIZ CLUB
ANUP JYOTI DAS, BANASHREE DEY, KANIKA SARMA, SHOBHA JHA

DEBATE CLUB
SANGITA CHETRI , SANTANA GOGOI, SRIJANA LAMA MALI, VICTOR KUMAR BARMAN

CULTURAL COORDINATOR & PARENTS DAY
BARSHA DAS, BINITA KONWAR, DEEPA BAYAN, PINKY BORUAH

SPORTS
DILIP SUBEDI, GOPAL MANDAL, JIMLI BORDOLOI, NAYANMONI DAS, PARVEEN SULTANA

SCHOOL MAGAZINE
BOBY MITRA, DEEP KUMARI, DEEPA BAYAN, PAVAN UPADHYAY

SCHOOL NEWSLETTER
SANDRA ABRAHAM, SANTANA GOGOI

DISCIPLINE COMMITTEE
ANUP JYOTI DAS, BABU RAM SHARMA, DILIP SUBEDI, GOPAL MANDAL, KAMALA BEGUM, MUKTA D DAS, NANDITA SINHA, NAYANMONI DAS, P.C. LALTLANLIANI, PALLAVI DAS, RASHMI BARUAH , SANGEETA BORA BARUAH, SEEMA JOSHI

CHECKING & FRISKING
SANGEETA BORA BARUAH, MUKTA D DAS, DILIP SUBEDI

GATE CHECKING
ANUP JYOTI DAS, GOPAL MANDAL

STAR CLASS AND STAR ASSEMBLY
DIPAK KAKATI , PALLAVI DAS, SANYUKTA BARUAH, SHAHIRA AHMED ZAMAN, SUDIP SAHA, TARALI DEVI

SCHOOL WEBSITE, SOCIAL MEDIA AND PHOTOGRAPHY
ARIF ALI, SONY SEBASTIAN

SCHOOL CHOIR
NANDITA SINHA

CONTROLLER OF EXAMINATIONS
BIPUL CHOUDHURY, DIPAK KAKATI , MARIA GORETTI HORO, PURABI MEDHI, SANYUKTA BARUAH, SHAHIRA AHMED ZAMAN, SR. JOSNA , TARALI DEVI, SUDIP SAHA

SCHOOL BAND
DILIP SUBEDI

BIRTHDAY CELEBRATIONS
KABYASHREE SARMA, DOLLY PATOWARY

DANCE CLUB
BARSHA DAS

MATHS CLUB & OLYMPIAD
PAWAN KR. PANDEY

BASKETBALL CLUB
BINOD CHOUDHURY

FOOTBALL CLUB
RAJESH BORO

KARATE CLUB
GOPAL MANDAL

FOOD AND SNACKS
SR.KANTI MANJULA BAA

NCC, SCOUT & GUIDE
DILIP SUBEDI, MUKTA D DAS

NOSTALGIA-ALUMINI
BIPUL CHOUDHURY

CBSE SCIENCE EXHIBITION
ANUP JYOTI DAS, SHRUTIDHARA BARUA, BANDITA PATHAK

SCHOOL SCIENCE EXHIBITION
ANUP JYOTI DAS, BANASHREE DEY, BANDITA PATHAK, IRANI SAIKIA, PAWAN KR. PANDEY, PINKY BORUAH , SANDHYA DEVI, SANGEETA SAHA BARMAN, SHRUTIDHARA BARUA, VICTOR KUMAR BARMAN

ENVIRONMENTAL CLUB
NABANITA CHOUDHURY, SANGEETA BORA BARUAH

DISASTER MANAGEMENT
ANUP JYOTI DAS, BABU RAM SHARMA, DILIP SUBEDI, GOPAL MANDAL, NAYANMONI DAS

CHILD RIGHTS CLUB
REZINA HASSEN, SANTOSH PRASAD JOSHI, TARALI DEVI, UDITA DAS, SANDRA ABRAHAM

RED HOUSE
BOBY MITRA, IRANI SAIKIA, PALLAVI DAS, RAJIV KAMAR, REZINA HASSEN, SEEMA JOSHI

MATHEMATICS
ANUP JYOTI DAS, BABU RAM SHARMA, BIPUL CHOUDHURY, BISWARUPA PURKAYASTHA, PRITY MINJ, RASHMI BARUAH , RINKU MONI BARMAN, SANTOSH PRASAD JOSHI, SUDIP SAHA

ENGLISH
DEEPA BAYAN, GEETANJALI THAPA PRADHAN, KALPANA RANA TAMANG, PAVAN UPADHYAY, RASHMI SAXENA , REZINA HASSEN, SANDRA ABRAHAM, SANGITA CHETRI , SANTANA GOGOI, SRIJANA LAMA MALI

SCIENCE
BANASHREE DEY, BANDITA PATHAK, IRANI SAIKIA, KARISHMA MATHEWS, PARVEEN SULTANA, PAWAN KR. PANDEY, PINKY BORUAH , SANDHYA DEVI, SANGEETA SAHA BARMAN, SEEMA JOSHI, SHRUTIDHARA BARUA, VICTOR KUMAR BARMAN

SOCIAL STUDIES
DAISY DAS, DOLLY PATOWARY, JALI KUMARI NATH, KABYASHREE SARMA, NABANITA CHOUDHURY, P.C. LALTLANLIANI

ASSAMESE
BARSHA DAS, BOBY MITRA, PRITY MINJ, KAMALA BEGUM, BINITA KONWAR

ASSEMBLY COORDINATOR & APPRECIATION CHEQUE
BARSHA DAS, KANIKA SARMA

HINDI
DEEP KUMARI, NANDITA SINHA, RAJIV KAMAR, TARALI DEVI

LIBRARY
PURABI MEDHI

SCIENCE CLUB & OLYMPIAD
VICTOR KUMAR BARMAN

ANTI-WOMEN HARASSMENT & POCSO
SANYUKTA BARUAH, SHAHIRA AHMED ZAMAN, TARALI DEVI, UDITA DAS, DIPAK KAKATI

LESSON PLAN AND TEXT BOOK COORDINATOR
PURABI MEDHI

ACCOUNT AND FEE
SR.KANTI MANJULA BAA

COMPUTER
KANIKA SARMA, RINKU MONI BARMAN, RASHMI BARUAH , PALLAVI DAS

COMMERCE
DIPAK KAKATI , SAKIL IMTIAZ, SANGEETA BORA BARUAH

ACADEMIC COORDINATOR VI - XII
SHAHIRA AHMED ZAMAN

LEARNING OUT TOGETHER I-XII
DIPAK KAKATI , SUDIP SAHA, TARALI DEVI

GREEN HOUSE
BINITA KONWAR, DEEPA BAYAN, KALPANA RANA TAMANG, KAMALA BEGUM, PAVAN UPADHYAY, SANDRA ABRAHAM, SANTOSH PRASAD JOSHI

INDEPENDENCE DAY
BIPUL CHOUDHURY, DEEP KUMARI, DILIP SUBEDI, KALPANA RANA TAMANG, MUKTA D DAS, NAYANMONI DAS, PINKY BORUAH , RASHMI SAXENA , SANGEETA BORA BARUAH

REPUBLIC DAY
BABU RAM SHARMA, BARSHA DAS, DILIP SUBEDI, KAMALA BEGUM, MUKTA D DAS, NAYANMONI DAS, PARVEEN SULTANA, RINKU MONI BARMAN, SANGEETA SAHA BARMAN, SRIJANA LAMA MALI, SUDIP SAHA

SCHOOL REGISTERS INCHARGE
MARIA GORETTI HORO

STAFF MEETING MINUTE TAKING & PRAYER ARRANGEMENT
DEEPA BAYAN

YELLOW HOUSE
DOLLY PATOWARY, JALI KUMARI NATH, MUKTA D DAS, NANDITA SINHA, PAWAN KR. PANDEY, PRITY MINJ, SAKIL IMTIAZ

DATA OPERATOR
PANKAJ RAJBONGSHI

FRONT OFFICE
HASNA BEGUM

SYSTEM COORDINATOR
ARIF ALI

ADMIN & OFFICE ASSISTANT
MAMANI DEKA